Dare to Reimagine Learning

Bell Schedule

                               2021/2022 School Year 

 

Time

Schedule

7:55 am

Doors Open, Bus Drop Off, Morning Announcements

8:05 - 8:10 am

Homeroom & Attendance

8:10 - 9:05 am

Block 1

9:05 - 10:05 am

Block 2

10:05 - 10:25 am

Morning Recess

10:25 - 11:25 am

Block 3

11:25 - 11:45 am

Lunch Recess

11:45 - 12:05 pm

Lunch Eating

12:05 - 12:25 pm

DEAR & Attendance

12:25 - 1:25 pm

Block 4

1:25 - 2:25 pm

Block 5

2:25 pm

Dismissal

2:35 pm

Busses Pull Away